Joliet Area USBC Hall of Fame

2018 - Andrea French                 Superior Performance 2017 - Lisa Paxson                       Superior Performance
2017 - Tony Jordan                       Superior Performance 2017 - Tammy Richter                  Superior Performance 2015 - Roger McDaniel              Meritorious Service
2015 - Wade Gayhart                   Superior Performance
2014 - Thomas Heniff                 Superior Performance
2013 - Sam Chirich                       Meritorious Service
2012 - Al Hardesty                     Superior Performance
2011 - Nikki Lunsford                   Superior Performance
2010 - Vickie Trouper                   Superior Performance
2010 - Robert Jakel                       Superior Performance
2010 - Jeff Kersey                         Superior Performance
2009 - Barb Smith                    Meritorious Service
2008 - Ken Paxson                    Superior Performance
2007 - Joyce Woods-Sims          Meritorious Service
2007 - Jeff Pickett                       Superior Performance
2006 - Sharon Ciarlette              Meritorious Service
2006 - Sherry Carson                 Superior Performance
2006 - Tony Talley                     Superior Performance
2005 - Roberta Trouper               Meritorious Service
2005 - Lynda Szczepanski           Superior Performance
2005 - Joseph Caldwell                 Superior Performance
2004 - Betty Broderick              Meritorious Service
2004 - Lisa McLuckie              Superior Performance
2004 - Pete Gurskis                     Superior Performance
2004 - Harry Banks Jr            Superior Performance
2003 - June Kobzina                   Meritorious Service
2002 - Libby Hall                     Meritorious Service
2002 - Frank Meres                  Meritorious Service
2002 - Donald E. Fox              Superior Performance
2002 - Stephen D. White         Superior Performance
2001 - Ginna Piper                      Meritorious Service
2001 - Deane Smith                     Meritorious Service
2001 - Lawrence Zacharias            Superior Performance 
2000 - Evelyn Ballak                 Meritorious Service
2000 - Ed Matesevac                  Meritorious Service
2000 - Barbara Foster               Superior Performance
2000 - Art Cwudzinski               Superior Performance
2000 - Mario Medved               Superior Performance
1999 - Faye A. Hansen              Meritorious Service
1999 - Donald E. Johnson            Meritorious Service
1999 - Rose E. Picciolo                Superior Performance
1999 - Michael Wrona                Superior Performance
1999 - Joseph "Lee" Gombash          Superior Performance
1998 - Ricardo Pacheco Sr            Meritorious Service
1998 - Eleanor Ekkert                    Superior Performance
1998 - Michael E. Howard          Superior Performance
1997 - Robert Trouper                   Meritorious Service
1997 - Patti Nymeyer-Schultz      Superior Performance
1997 - Joseph E. Sak                     Superior Performance
1997 - Larry Viano                       Superior Performance
1996 - Betty Fassola                    Meritorious Service
1996 - Dan Bachar                      Superior Performance
1996 - Wayne Nosse                     Superior Performance
1996 - Sonny R. Voss                  Superior Performance
1996 - Cindy Crayne                      Superior Performance
1995 - Randy Kemp                     Superior Performance
1995 - Chuck Olson                        Superior Performance
1994 - Ann Bortoli                      Meritorious Service
1994 - Lou Davito                         Meritorious Service
1994 - Jean Tolle                           Meritorious Service
1994 - Jerry Henry                       Superior Performance
1993 - Ruth Morris                       Meritorious Service
1993 - Don Eberl                          Superior Performance
1992 - Mary Ellen Badger          Meritorious Service
1992 Gladys Hagmayer Hardy     Superior Performance
1992 - Don Cox                           Superior Performance
‚Äč
1992 - Jim Wagner                           Superior Performance
1991 - Betty Peterson                          Meritorious Services
1991 - Marie Krause Fitzhenry          Meritorious Service
1991 - Kathleen McGuckin                Superior Performance
1991 - Pam Pucel                                Superior Performance
1991 - Larry Malone-                         Superior Performance
1991 - George Kontos                           Superior Performance
1990 - Vi Wisnieski                          Meritorious Service
1990 - Don Kochevar                        Meritorious Service
1990 - Sally Dillon                           Superior Performance
1989 - Eunice Wallace                       Meritorious Service
1989 - Nick Kuebler                          Meritorious Service
1989 - Marilyn Cihlar                       Superior Performance
1989 - Melva "Sis" McCarville        Superior Performance
1988 - Ann Van Horn                    Meritorious Service
1988 - Louis Fassola                           Meritorious Service
1988 - Patricia "Pat" Henry              Superior Performance 1988 - Diane Briski Metesh             Superior Performance 1988 - Edward Brish                         Superior Performance
1988 - Don Fox Sr                          Superior Performance 1987 = Carol Johnson                           Meritorious Service
1987 - Arch Loeffler                           Meritorious Service
1987 - Mary Ann Bundy Kunstek  Superior Performance 1987 - Lorraine Eyman                       Superior Performance 1987- Oscar Salaiz                              Superior Performance 1987 - Leo Michalak                          Superior Performance 1986 - John Kontos                            Meritorious Service
1986 - Chris Alberico                         Superior Performance 1986 - James "Dick" Lacey                  Superior Performance 1986 - Catherine Baudino                   Superior Performance 1986 - Dorlynn Olin                           Superior Performance 1985 - Grace Richie                             Meritorious Service
1985 - Marshall Brown                     Meritorious Service
1985 - Don Ladas                              Meritorious Service
1985 - Bill Kunstek                          Superior Performance 1985 - Steve Picco                              Superior Performance 1985 - Emily "Petey" Rowe                 Superior Performance 1985 - Cindy Giorgis                           Superior Performance 1984 - Charlyn Driscoll                     Meritorious Service
1984 - Bernie Bisching                     Meritorious Service
1984 - Norma Heintzelman              Superior Performance 1984 - Melvin Eaton                         Superior Performance 1983 - Dane Walker                          Meritorious Service
1983 - Ocul Robinson                         Meritorious Service
1983 - Florence Rommel                   Superior Performance 1983 - Bernie Mettille                      Superior Performance 1983 - Steve Benson                          Superior Performance 1982 - Dorothy Lawrence                   Meritorious Service
1982 - Bill Stukel                            Meritorious Service
1982 - Cecil Caldwell                         Superior Performance 1982 - Ray Marion                          Superior Performance 1982 - Jackie Dalton                          Superior Performance 1982 - Celeste Walker                       Superior Performance 1981 - Wally Phillips                         Meritorious Service
1981 - Marion Johnson                        Meritorious Service
1981 - Tom Hinz                               Superior Performance 1981 - Arnold Weiske                        Superior Performance 1981 - Delores Ambrozich                   Superior Performance 1980 - Delores Kendzora                   Superior Performance 1980 - Maybelle Cooling                    Meritorious Service
1980 - Don Jahneke                            Meritorious Service
1980 - Ron Cox                                Superior Performance 1979 - Mary Jane Sporar                  Meritorious Service
1979 - E.B. Workman                    Meritorious Service
1979 - Mickey Spiezio                        Superior Performance
1979 - Brian Hirner                        Superior Performance  
1979 - Geri Patterson                          Superior Performance
1979 - Ruth Freehauf                         Superior Performance

Visit:

Joliet, Illinois 60431

Romeoville, Illinois 60446

jj

Call:

Association Manager

(815) 483 - 4837 (Call/Text)

 

    Contact:

    DLJJABA@gmail.com

     

     

    • Facebook Classic
    • Pinterest Classic
    • Twitter Classic

    Built on August 18th, 2013