2013 - 2014 Tournament Results

Here you will find the results for all JABA Tournaments for the 2013 - 2014 Season:

        
Men's Doubles

​Class A, Handicapped

Sylvester Buck / Tommy L. Rush - 1,359

Roy Gray / Ronald Adcock - 1,338

John Thorn / Harry Carson - 1,338

George Lawrence / Robert Manuel - 1,321

Jim Servis / Larry Grandt - 1,511

Bob Williamson / Bill Mc Combs - 1,331

Willie Haynes / Harold Harper - 1,308

Wayne E. Laszczak / Roger Ehlers - 1,306

Men's Doubles

​Class B, Handicapped

Men's Doubles

​Class C, Handicapped

Mike Cohns / Joe Pregrocki - 1,372

Clay Johnson / Claude Knox - 1,370

Richard Kanadet / Ronald Lakomiak - 1,350

Ron Sarah / Larry Zacharias - 1,339

Bill Nicholl / Ray Jenkins - 1,330

John H. Jenning Jr / Vernon Jennings Sr - 1,329

Men's Doubles
​Class D, Handicapped

Doug Drake / Fred McCauley - 1,361

Steve Vanderlinden / Gregory Pomagier - 1,315

Herbert Borner / Robert Sullivan - 1,315

Dennis Bisaillon / Steve Bisaillon - 1,309

Men's Doubles
​Class E, Handicapped

Samuel Thompson / Udell Hamilton - 1,411

Mike Zicha / Gary Kammes - 1,391

​Meredith Stokes / Joe Stokes - 1,401

Carolyn Tittsworth / Duane Littig - 1,303

Inez Lyles / Robert Pattin - 1,299

Mary Ann Addison / John Addison - 1,295

Mixed Doubles
​Class A, Handicapped.​
Will County Open Results:

​Top 24 Bowlers

Tyler Vostry ...............................  1st
Tyler Heintzelman.....................  2nd
Ryan McDaniel...........................  3rd
Shane Matejcak..........................  4th
Wade Gayhart.............................  5th
​Jeff Pickett...................................  6th
Chuck Clark.................................  7th
Tom Heniff..................................  8th

Jeff Kersey...................................  9th
Ryan Lakota................................  10th
Kyle McNally...............................  11th
Dan Bachar.................................  12th
Craig Szplett................................  13th
​Andrew Welz...............................  14th
Larry Walker................................  15th
Al Hardesty..................................  16th

Scott Hardesty...........................  17th
Lou Lakota..................................  18th
Chris Watson..............................  19th
Jeremy Redmon.........................  20th
Paul Frost....................................  21st
​Bob Jakel.....................................  22nd
Chris Paxson ..............................  23rd
Brent Berry.................................  24th

Illinois State USBC Senior Tournament Results:

Mixed Doubles
​Class B, Handicapped.​
Mixed Doubles
​Class C, Handicapped.​

Libby Hall / Rich Grohar - 1,379

Cletonia Dickens / Joseph Tate - 1,370

Donnell Warrick / Angela Broadnax - 1,357

Dianne Claussen / John Claussen - 1,336

Dianne Waldon / Larry D. Hehon - 1,320

Patsy Jones / Marvin July - 1,419

Deborah Fair / Johnny Rayborn - 1,413

Linda Netzel / Daniel Graziano - 1,383

Esceniath Reed / Sam Harris - 1,328

Susan Polesel / Brian Hirner - 1,328

Pamela Brooks / Lawrence Brooks - 1,372

Ed Wethington / Leslie Wethington - 1,370

Belinda Ann Traylor / LaVonn Traylor - 1,368

Joyce Temple / Gary Temple - 1,350

      
Mixed Doubles 
​Class E, Handicapped.​

Carol Grimmet / Roger Grimmet - 1,444

Melissa Medved / Mario Medved - 1,416

Sylvester Buck - 766

Bob Forward - 763

Cliff H. Dupree - 723

Lamar Ferguson - 719

L.V. Collier - 712

Lee Hampel -708

Henry Jackson - 706

L.C. Cook - 699

Roger Ehlers - 695

Robert Pattin - 690

Robert Manuel - 688

Eugene Bowker - 687

Chuck Rigg - 681

Wayne Hutchinson - 681

Kenneth Brown - 679

Cleophus Rice - 679

Men's Singles
​Class B, Handicapped.​
Men's Singles
​Class C, Handicapped.​
Men's Singles
​Class D, Handicapped.​

Wayne E. Laszczak - 788

Claude Knox - 741

Roger McDaniel - 716

Ted Schmidt - 709

Charles Murrell - 704

Thomas Balamut - 699

Larry D. Hehon - 693

Isaac Brown - 682

Mike Cohns - 672

 

Earl Rice - 774

Vernon Jennings Sr - 748

Dennis Veraveic - 741

Robert Flaws - 732

Phillip Bourgoyne - 707

Rodney Carroll - 700

Eugene Bell - 698

John H. Jenning Jr - 695

Andy McCormick - 695

Mario Medved - 725

Reneard Phillip - 720

Art Wood - 709

Michael Seward - 707

Ricardo Pacheco - 702

Allen Taylor - 699

Men's Singles
​Class E, Handicapped.​
Men's All Events
​Super Senior, Handicapped.​
Men's All Events
​Class A, Handicapped.​

Charles Banks Jr - 741

Ivan Eddy - 722

Bill Kalaytowicz - 710

Robert Manuel - 1,409

Roger Ehlers - 1,401

Samuel Thompson - 1,376

Chuck Rigg - 1,353

James Thurlwell - 1,347

Joe Stokes - 1,345

John Motton - 1,340

Bob Forward - 1,445

Sylvester Buck - 1,443

Cliff H. Dupree - 1,376

Robert Pattin - 1,368

Lamar Ferguson - 1,362

Harry Carson - 1,358

James Henderson - 1,334

Carl Page - 1,333

Men's All Events
​Class B, Handicapped.​
Men's All Events
​Class C, Handicapped.​
Men's All Events
​Class D, Handicapped.​

Mario Medved - 1,436

Reneard Phillip - 1,410

Joe Blagg - 1,390

Bob Fronczek - 1,372

Michael Seward - 1,363

Allen Taylor - 1,340

Gary Kammes - 1,442

Ed Wethington - 1,431

Vernon Jennings Sr - 1,411

Dennis Veraveic - 1,403

John H. Jenning Jr - 1,361

Lawrence Brooks - 1,355

Robert Flaws - 1,353

Larry Zacharias - 1,346

Charles Lewis - 1,343

Roger Grimmet - 1,343

Claude Knox - 1,509

Wayne E. Laszczak - 1,388

Thomas Balamut - 1,381

Larry D. Hehon - 1,366

Daniel Graziano - 1,355

Scott O'Connor - 1,355

Harold Harper - 1,340

Ted Schmidt - 1,330

John Claussen - 1,324

Men's Singles
​Class A, Handicapped.​
Mixed Doubles
​Class D, Handicapped.​
Men's All Events
​Class E, Handicapped.​

Tom Adcock - 1,373

Charles Banks Jr - 1,358

Ivan Eddy - 1,356

  
2014 Joliet City Tournament Results
Team Event - Top 10
​Handicapped
Team Event - Top 10
​Scratch
Doubles Event - Top 10
Handicapped

Rotation Nightmare II - 3,647

Rotation Nightmare - 3,588

Tezak Funeral Home - 3,581

Crease Auto Connection #1 - 3,572

Strike Shop #2 - 3,543

Team Bigger - 3,540

Beer Hall Of Fame - 3,520

Strike Shop #8 - 3,505

B.C. MacDonald & Co - 3,493

Long Shots #2 - 3,488

Beer Hall Of Fame - 3,520

Team Bigger - 3,477

Strike Shop #11 - 3,465

Rotation Nightmare II - 3,461

Strike Shop #8 - 3,454

Strike Shop #2 - 3,426

Strike N Spare II - 3,418

Strike Shop #3 - 3,382

Rotation Nightmare - 3,379

On Track Pro Shop - 3,362

Drish, Wayne E. Jr/Michuda, AAron - 1,551

French, Andrea/Lopez, Mark - 1,524

Kramer, Calvin/Peters, Matt - 1,516

Richter, Tammy/Matiasek, William Jr - 1,515

Welz, Andrew/Gayhart, Wade - 1,498

Johnson, Darrin/Horozinski, Steven - 1,497

Stepina, Cliff/Poole, David - 1,494

Garcia, Tony/Verzal, Philip - 1,490

Russell, Jack/Hubbs, Charles - 1,490

Redmon, Jeremy/Grimmett, Roger - 1,485

Doubles Event - Top 10
​Scratch
Singles Event - Top 10
​Handicapped
Singles Event - Top 10
​Scratch

Welz, Andrew/Gayhart, Wade - 1,498

Richter, Tammy/Matiasek, William Jr - 1,487

Redmon, Heremy/Grimmett, Roger - 1,485

Kramer Calvin/Peters, Matt - 1,476

Kramer, Calvin/Isit, John - 1,453

Struck, Ray/Bachar, Dan - 1,450

French, Andrea/Lopez, Mark - 1,433

Russell, Jack/Hubbs, Charles - 1,429

Pickett, Jeff/Paxson, Ken - 1,424

Isit, john/Matejcak, Shane - 1,414

 

Brummel, Carl, III - 823

Lauf, Noreen - 801

Russell, Jack F - 801

McDaniel, Ryan L - 794

Eccleston, Michael S - 792

Tricoci, Nick - 791

Gayhart, Wade A - 782

Kniceley, Cary A - 776

French, Andrea M - 772

Guildenzoph, Benjamin J - 769

Heniff, Thomas R - 769

Gayhart, Wade A - 782

Russell, Jack F - 773

McDaniel, Ryan - 772

Heniff, Thomas R - 769

Benson, Stever R - 764

Kramer, Calvin - 762

Hinz, Thomas J - 762

Tricoci, Nick - 751

Brummel, Carl, III - 747

Eccleston, Michael S - 736

All Events - Top 10
​Handicapped
All Events - Top 10
​Scratch

Heniff, Thomas R - 2,282

Gayhart, Wade A - 2,277

Redmon, Jeremy J - 2,264

Bissias, James A - 2,256

Pacione, Vince P - 2,254

Eccleston, Michael S - 2,220

McKinney, Jason E - 2,216

Kramer, Calvin J - 2,205

Russell, Jack F - 2,199

Johnson, Darrin L - 2,178

 

  

Heniff, Thomas R - 2,282

Gayhart, Wade A - 2,277

Redmon, Jeremy J - 2,264

Kramer, Calvin J - 2,205

Benson, Steve R - 2,165

McAleer, Michael D - 2,163

Matejcak, Shane A - 2,153

Bachar, Dan R - 2,118

Russell, Jack F - 2,115

McNulty, Tom J - 2,109